top of page

Our Staff

Abby : First Aid CPR/ AED, NL, WSI, LSI, Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross

Ayla: First Aid / AED, NL, WSI

Kate: Bronze Star, Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross, NL, First Aid / AED

Amanda: RC Swim Instructor, WSI, LSI, LSI Trainer, Masters Swim Club   

Coaching, Adult Condition Swim Program Leader, NL, NL Trainer, First Aid Trainer, AED & CPR,WHIMIS, Pool Ops 1 & 2

Homa: PHD Sport Sciences, NL, LSI, First Aid / AED, Lifesaving First Aid Instructor, WSI

Janya: WSI, First Aid / AED

Anna: LSI, WSI, Safe Sport Training, NL, National Coaching Certification, CSCA certified Coach

Maya: First Aid / AED, Lifesaving CPR Instructor / Examiner, LSI Swim Instructor Examiner, Lifesaving Instructor/ Examiner, NL, Exams Standards Clinic, Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross 

Jaron: WSI, WHIMIS, First Aid AED / CPR

Arabell: First Aid / CPR, Bronze Star, Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross, LSI

Alexa: Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross, First Aid/ AED CPR, WSI, NL

Kimi: Standard First Aid  / AED CPR, WSI in progress

Graham: NL, First Aid / AED CPR, Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross, LSI

Aaliyah: Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross, NL, WSI, First Aid & CPR/AED

Allison: Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross, WSI, First Aid CPR / AED, NL, Kayak Instructor, LSI, Oxygen Therapy Course, Pool Ops 1, Lifeguard Instructor Course

Alina:  Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross

Astrid: LSI, First Aid CPR / AED, Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross, WSI

Megan: Bronze Star, NL, First Aid CPR/AED

Beckett: Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross, Lifeguard Training

Bryson: NL, LSI, Standard First Aid CPR / AED

Carter: NL, LSI, Junior Lifesaving Club, First Aid CPR/ AED, Bronze Cross, Bronze Medallion

 

Cayley:  LSI,  First Aid / CPR & AED, Bronze Cross, Bronze Medallion, Bronze Star

Dannika: NL, First Aid CPR / AED, WSI

Fatih: Head Coach and Fitness Manager - Turkey, Fitness and swim coach - Turkey, Lifeguard, First Aid CPR & AED

Ishan: NL, AEC, First Aid CPR / AED, LSI, Examiner

Jack: LSI, NL, Airway Mmgt & Oxygen Administration Award, WSI, First Aid CPR & AED

Jeanine: First Aid CPR / AED, NL

Roman: First Aid CPR / AED, NL, LSI, Bronze Cross

Kamryn: Bronze Cross, Bronze Star, Bronze Medallion, WSI, First Aid CPR / AED

Kat B: First Aid CPR & AED, NL, LSI

Kendall: First Aid CPR & AED, Competitive Swimmer, LSI in progress

Nika: Synchronized Swimmer - Russian Team, Show Swimmer, BA in Physical Education, Water Aerobics Instructor, Master of International Sport for Synchronized Swimming, Champion of the Republic of Belarus, Finalist in the European Championships, Silver and Bronze Medalist in the European Cup, Swim Coach in Thailand & Malaysia, Water Ballet in Thailand & Taiwan

Khyati: Bronze Medallion, First Aid CPR / AED, Babysitter Trainer Course

Kieran: NL, First Aid / AED & CPR, WSI

Tori: First Aid CPR / AED, LSI, NL, WSI Bronze Medallion

Victoria: Bronze Medallion, Competitive Swim Coach

Chloe: NL, LSI, Standard First Aid CPR/ AED, Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross

Sophia: Bronze Star, Bronze Medallion, Bronze Cross, NL, First Aid CPR / AED, LSI, WSI

Olam: Bronze Cross, Bronze Medallion, First Aid CPR / AED

Selah: LSI, Bronze Cross, First AId CPR / AED

Mason: Bronze Cross, First Aid CPR/ AED, LSI Examiner, LSI, AHS Community Helpers Program

Paytin: NL, Bronze Cross, Bronze Medallion, First Aid CPR/AED, First Aid Instructor, LSI

Liam - NL, WSI, First Aid CPR / AED

Mahdin - NL, LSI Swim Intructor & Examiner, First Aid CPR / AED, WSI, Swim Transition Instructor Clinic

Yulia: NL, Bronze Cross, Bronze Medallion, First Aid CPR / AED

bottom of page